Actor

IMG_1480

The Patron Saint of Stanley Park, Theatre North West

“Paterson needed to be spot-on… He carried the ball over the goal line…I knew he was winning when I recognized myself…” – The Prince George Citizen

“Among the most interesting performances is Jack Paterson’s Hitler.”
– Gillian Lockitch, www.Immediatetheatre.com

Click Here for pdf resume

SELECTED THEATRE:
The Patron Saint of Stanley Park, Kevin, Theatre Northwest Dir. Melisa Thomas
The Ugly One, Scheffler, Plan B Collective  Dir. Richard Wolfe
The Blue Light, Hitler/ Disney, The Firehall Arts Centre  Dir. Donna Spencer
The Oresteia: The Agamemnon, The Chorus, Pal Benefit  Dir. Torquil Campbell
The Party, Hitler in a Dress, One Crazy French Man  Dir. Jacques Lalonde
Tis Pity She’s a Whore, Soranzo, The Ensemble Theatre Co.  Dir. Tariq Leslie
The Rivals, Acres, The Restoration Project  Dir. Bill Millerd
A Streetcar Named Desire, Pablo, Chemainus Theatre Festival  Dir. Jeremy Tow
Cymbeline, Iachimo, Savage God’s Bardathon  Dir. Donna Spencer
The Shakespeare Projects, 16 projects, Savage God  Dir. John Juliani
Of Mice and Men, Slim. M & M Equity Co-op  Dir. Bert Steinmanis
Othello, Various, The Arts Club  Theatre  Dir. John Cooper
The Lesson: Marathon, The Professor, Random Productions Dir. Amanda Lockitch
The Resistible Rise of Arturo Ui, Butcher, Ragg, The Mentors Co-op  Dir. Tom Kerr
The Dumb Waiter, Ben, Random Productions  Dir. Amanda Lockitch
Motifs & Repetitions, Ade, Random Productions  Dir. Amanda Lockitch
A Midsummer’s Night Dream, Puck, Mad Duck Theatre  Dir. Jack Paterson
Dancing At Lughnasa,  Michael, CitS Ensemble  Dir. Stephen Porter
The Balcony  The Judge  Full Circle Players  Dir. Ted Mann
A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Bottom, Lysander and Moth, CitS Ensemble  Dir. Ed Berkley
Under Milkwood, NoGood Boyo, CitS Ensemble  Dir. Ted Mann

SPECIAL SKILLS:
Dialects: Standard American, British, Irish, Scottish
Stage Combat: Armed & Unarmed
Passports: Canada, Great Britain (European Communities)

TRAINING:
Circle In The Square Theatre School – N.Y. 2 yr. Diploma, 1 yr. Performance
Voice & Speech: Andrea Haring
Dialects: K.C. Ligon
Dance: Nora Kasarda
Movement/Mask: Moni & Mina Yakim
Stage Combat: B.H. Barry
Shakespeare & Text Analysis: Ed Berkeley
Acting Technique & Scene Study: Allan Lagndon, Teresa Hayden & Jon Stix

Comments are closed.